Form 1 Question - P.O. Box related


PDA






jbiel
April 24, 2010, 11:23 AM
I use a mailbox at a UPS store for all my mail, so it essentially acts as a P.O. on paperwork.

On the Form 1 section 3b it has you put your address:

Joe Blow Revocable living trust
1234 Main Street
Box # 223
My City, My State, My Zip

But then on section 3c, it states "If P.O. Box is shown above, street address must be given here"

I am assuming that is my physical address to my house?

If you enjoyed reading about "Form 1 Question - P.O. Box related" here in TheHighRoad.org archive, you'll LOVE our community. Come join TheHighRoad.org today for the full version!
crushbup
April 24, 2010, 03:43 PM
Yes.

If you enjoyed reading about "Form 1 Question - P.O. Box related" here in TheHighRoad.org archive, you'll LOVE our community. Come join TheHighRoad.org today for the full version!