Hey Washington State highroaders! I need your help.
[…] You got my vote. Really.
 
The goal is to raises the minimum wage to level where a minimum wage earner would still spend 100% of their income. That way, all money goes straight back into the economy, but minimum wage earners are still making enough to get by. You aren't going to change my mind on this... so....

FROM NOW ON I WILL ONLY BE TAKING MINIMUM WAGE SUGGESTIONS FROM THOSE WHO ARE CURRENTLY EARNING MINIMUM WAGE. Thank you. :neener:
 
Reagansquad ~

Good, you should be listening to me, then. :D

Langenator ~

It is not quite that simple. The specific legal language is found in RCW 9.41.270, under the heading, "Weapons apparently capable of producing bodily harm -- Unlawful carrying or handling -- Penalty -- Exceptions."

The statute reads,