WAYNE LaPIERRE SPEAKS WITH 95% OF THE TRUTH ON UN GUN BAN
[…] (1) Section 611 of the Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Act of 2004 (Public Law No. 108-293, August 9, 2004), authorizing and establishing the Merchant Mariners Documents Pilot Program which states: "The Secretary of the department in which the Coast *v Guard is operating may conduct a pilot program to demonstrate methods to improve processes and procedures for issuing merchant mariners' documents.";
(2) Section 217 of that same Act adds new Subsection (y) to 14 U.S.C. § 93 for "General Powers of the Commandant" which states: "after informing the Secretary, make such recommendations to the Congress relating to the Coast Guard as the Commandant considers appropriate.";
(3) Paperwork Reduction Act, 44 U.S.C. § 3501, et seq.;
(4) OPNAVINST 3591.1C Small Arms Training and Qualification;
(5) ATF Form 4473 Firearms Transaction Record;
(6) The Oath of Office Form CG-9556 (Rev. 6-04).
D. Government Racketeering and the Second Amendment.