2nd Amendment Case at SCOTUS: STATEMENT OF THE CASE (PART 1)
[…] Training in and arming crew members with firearms in the performance of these security duties will reduce liability for injuries and deaths.

Nothing in the laws cited above positively or even remotely, prohibits the U.S. Coast Guard from endorsing Merchant Mariner’s Documents with National Open Carry Handgun or Small Arms and Light Weapons.

D. Government Racketeering and the Second Amendment.

The Seamen’s Suit law, 28 U.S.C. § 1916 states: “In all courts of the United States, seamen may institute and prosecute suits and appeals in their own names and for their own benefit for wages or salvage or the enforcement of laws enacted for their health or safety without prepaying fees or costs or furnishing security therefor.â€
Evidence of Racketeering Activity

(Compare With Appendix I)