If There Were No Antis What Gun Laws Would You Have?
[…] RCW 9.81.083
Communist party declared a subversive organization.

The Communist party is a subversive organization within the purview of chapter 9.81 RCW and membership in the Communist party is a subversive activity thereunder.


They are not a terrorist organization. A terrorist organization uses terror to forward an agenda. They are a subversive organization. There is a difference, but it is a crime to be a member of either. A subversive organization, as defined in RCW 9.81.010, is an organization that "engages in or advocates, abets, advises, or teaches, or a purpose of which is to engage in or advocate, abet, advise, or teach activities intended to overthrow, destroy or alter, or to assist in the overthrow, destruction or alteration of, the constitutional form of the government of the United States"

Important parts of the definition bolded
 
Gasoline...
Communist party...

I'll have to go back a few pages to know what the original topic is actually about.:rolleyes:
 
Last edited:
Okay, I'm back from my quickie.

The "turd" comment was not directed at anyone in particular.