What is considered reasonable force in WA?
[…] (I would not shoot someone running away though) If they become dangerous to your person, then you may use whatever force is necessary to protect yourself, or someone else with you.

If you call 911 and tell the dispatcher that you have arrested and physically detained a certain number of individuals for violation of RCW 9A.XX,XX, I think you will have your police presence rather quickly. Video tape everything, not just for the DA, and for your own protection. RCW 69.50 is the controlled substance act. It appears that manufacturing is a class B felony.

RCW 9A.04.020(1)(d) states the purpose of 9A is: "(d) To differentiate on reasonable grounds between serious and minor offenses, and to prescribe proportionate penalties for each." This is the chapter where you find how serious an offence is, not the law that prohibits the activity. As what you MUST know, is this a FELONY? or not? that is in this chapter.