Selling ammo to NY and NJ from GB
[…] It is not a defense that the defendant's conduct is also a criminal offense under the laws of another state or of the United States or of another country.

  • Washington State, RCW 9A.04.030:
    State criminal jurisdiction.

    The following persons are liable to punishment:

    (1) ...

    (2) ...

    (3) A person who being out of the state, counsels, causes, procures, aids, or abets another to commit a crime in this state.

    (4) ...

    (5) ...

    (6) ...

    (7) ...​

  • Nevada, NRS 194.020:
    NRS 194.020 Persons liable to punishment.

    The following persons, except as provided in NRS 194.010, are liable to punishment:

    1. ...

    2. ...

    3. A person who, being out of the State, counsels, causes, procures, aids or abets another to commit a crime in this State.

    4. ...

    5. ...​

  • Wisconsin 939.03:
    939.03  Jurisdiction of state over crime.

    (1) A person is subject to prosecution and punishment under the law of this state if any of the following applies:

    (a) ...

    (b) While out of this state, the person aids and abets, conspires with, or advises, incites, commands, or solicits another to commit a crime in this state.

    (c) While out of this state, the person does an act with intent that it cause in this state a consequence set forth in a section defining a crime.

    (d) ...

    (e) ...

    (f) ...

    (g) ......​

I'm not planning to do any in depth research here, and I didn't look at New York law.