OK look I am gonna do this one more time and then I'm done.
[…] OK look I am gonna do this one more time and then I'm done.
It's in English. It is not my fault that you cannot or will not understand it.
Please follow along carefully.
1) 27 C.F.R. § 479.102 states in part:
(a) You, as a manufacturer, importer, or maker of a firearm, must legibly identify the firearm as follows:
Please note that they say BOTH maker and manufacturer here. This is the section of LAW that requires a gun maker/manufacturer (please note they use both again) to mark firearms in certain ways.
2)National Firearms Act, enacted by Congress, defines the term MAKE to mean:
Make.