Tense Florida Traffic Stop with Firearms
[…] (2) A person who carries a concealed firearm on or about his or her person commits a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.
(3) This section does not apply to a person licensed to carry a concealed weapon or a concealed firearm pursuant to the provisions of s. 790.06.
Does Florida Statues 790 list carrying a cncealed wepon with a permit as a crime?
No it does not.

Does Florida Firearms Law Statue 790 state that you have to surrender your weapon to a LEO whist you interact with him or her?
No it does not

Does section 790 of the Florida Statutes Proclaim premption of all exsisting firearms laws?

§790.33 Florida Statutes - Field of regulation of firearms and ammunition preempted

"Except as expressly provided by general law, the Legislature hereby declares that it is occupying the whole field of regulation of firearms and ammunition, including the purchase, sale, transfer, taxation, manufacture, ownership, possession, and transportation thereof, to the exclusion of all existing and future county, city, town, or municipal ordinances or regulations relating thereto. Any such existing ordinances are hereby declared null and void."

The power of arrest by a citizen can not be negated by the person being arrested ONLY BY A COURT.

Once arrested you have to comply or resist arrest.